Photo: Art Students

Faculty

Adjunct Faculty

Adjunct Faculty are instructors who teach part-time at Richland Community College. All adjunct faculty have mailboxes in the adjunct faculty office. The Adjunct Faculty Office is located in S144 and can be reached by telephone at (217) 875-7211, Ext. 433.

  • Acciavatti, Debra - Health
  • Anderson, Christopher - Fine Arts
  • Atkinson, Keith - Automotive Technology
  • Bauer, Joseph - Science
  • Bivens, Kenett - Nursing
  • Black, Andrew - Horticulture
  • Blassi, Christine - Health
  • Boldt, Joanne - English
  • Bollinger, Jennifer - Health Information Technology
  • Boomer, Daniel - Engineering Technology
  • Bowman, Gayle - Communications
  • Braye-Strawn, Tracy - Office Technology; Business
  • Bricker, Michael - Science
  • Broyles, Scott - Physical Education
  • Buckley, Jerry - Engineering Technology
  • Caldwell, Lori - Production Control
  • Caldwell, Steven - Production Control
  • Callarman, Krystle - Adult Education
  • Camp, Jennifer - Health Information Technology
  • Carlson, Steve - Agriculture
  • Carrington, Wendy - Languages
  • Carter, Richard - Engineering Technology
  • Charlton, John - Automotive Technology
  • Cicenas, Edvydas - Production Control
  • Clark, Susan - Radiography
  • Clem, Derek - Fine Arts
  • Collins, Larry - Mathematics
  • Cordoba, Derick - Fine Arts
  • Cowgill, Geoffrey - Communications
  • Crowe, Julia - Fine Arts
  • Crystal, Tony - Health
  • Davis, Lisa - Communications
  • Dawson, Gerald - Criminal Justice
  • DeBose, Sheryl - Engineering Technology
  • DeOrnellas, Laura - Horticulture
  • Edwards, Alfred - Electronics
  • Eller, Terrianne - Adult Education
  • Evans, Karl - Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning
  • Evans, Norman - Transportation
  • Ferriell, Amy - Information Technology
  • Ferriell, Robert - Information Technology; Office Technology
  • Fields, Mesha - Health
  • Finney, Leslee - English; Adult Education
  • Floerke, Mark - Culinary and Hospitality
  • Frahlman, Karen - Health
  • Frederick, Nathan - Electronics; Engineering Technology
  • Furrow, Cynthia - English
  • Gagnon, Kelly - Adult Education
  • Gambrill, Steven - Fire Science
  • Giglio, John - Humanities
  • Glan, Rhonda - Adult Education
  • Glover, Megan - Humanities
  • Gotts, Daniel - Automotive Technology
  • Graff, Kimberly - Information Technology
  • Green, Harold - Electronics; Engineering Technology
  • Gregory, Christine - Science
  • Grindstaff, Jennifer - Adult Education
  • Guillory, Leslie - Social Science
  • Hagan, Beth - Communications
  • Hall, Kelly - Health
  • Hamilton, Ashley - Communications; Graphic Arts
  • Hansbrough, Brian - Communications
  • Hardy, Stephen - Radiography
  • Hausle, Shauna - OSHA
  • Hayes, John - Energy Distribution
  • Hayes, Steve - Automotive Technology
  • Heneghan, Michael - Accounting
  • Henricks, Jane - Communications
  • Hildreth, Sherrie - Languages; Humanities; Fine Arts
  • Hoewing, Robert - Mathematics
  • Holmes, Jeanette - Information Technology
  • Hubner, Brenda - Health Information Technology
  • Hudson, Jill - Communications
  • Hunt, Kevin - Automotive Technology
  • Huskins, Sue - Fine Arts; Graphic Arts
  • Jackson, Elizabeth - Surgical Technology
  • Jackson, Toby - Fire Science
  • Jelks, Patricia - Business
  • Jerger, Tracey - Communications
  • Jones, David - Fire Science
  • Kaufman, Jerry - Energy Distribution
  • Khodeiry, Soheir - Humanities
  • Kline, Daniel - Nursing
  • Kosiec, Jenny - Early Childhood
  • Kralik, Jim - Mathematics
  • Kramer, Shirley - Fine Arts
  • La Grassa, Denise - Fine Arts
  • Lane, Kevin - Science
  • Lanza Pomales, Artemio - Languages; Production Control
  • Larrick, Dr. David - Engineering Technology; Science
  • Long, Barry - Communications
  • Lusvardi, Amber - Social Science
  • Lyons, David - Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning
  • Marley, Peggy - Health
  • Maross, Timothy - Fire Science
  • Martin, Daniel - Engineering Technology
  • McClure, Elizabeth - Humanities
  • Mears, Roger - Automotive Technology
  • Mertell, Bill - Engineering Technology; Drafting
  • Minton, Michael - Health
  • Moore, Matthew - Mathematics
  • Moore, Molly - Surgical Technology
  • Moorehead, Susan - Social Science
  • Morrell, Cody - Social Science
  • Morris, Brea - Communications
  • Morrisey, Julie - Information Technology
  • Neilson, Latisha - Health
  • Nelson, Keith - Communications
  • Nelson, Larry - Humanities
  • Osborn, Lixin - Languages
  • Owens, Gregory - Science
  • Palmer, Dr. Priscilla - English; Education
  • Parkinson-Hahn, Kim - Social Science
  • Patricio, Danielle - English; Communications
  • Pelz, Carol - Mathematics
  • Perkins, Lisa - Health Information Technology
  • Perkins, Robbie - Electronics; Engineering Technology
  • Philips, Laura - Mathematics
  • Pickel, Jessica - Workshops
  • Powers, Arthur - Criminal Justice
  • Prestin-Latham, Cristina - Social Science
  • Pruitt, Richard - Fire Science
  • Ranney, Todd - Business
  • Reedy, Kevin - Information Technology
  • Renner, Lyn - Social Science
  • Reynolds, James - Business; Accounting
  • Rhoades, Karel - Engineering
  • Richardson, Darin - Automotive Technology
  • Ridgeway, Amber - Nursing
  • Rinchiuso, Ryan - Business
  • Ripper, James - Energy Distribution
  • Ritchie, Angela - Surgical Technology
  • Roberts, Jackie - English
  • Rocha, Ryan - Fine Arts; Graphic Arts
  • Rockey, Marci - Workshops
  • Root, Edward - Criminal Justice
  • Roth, Deane - Mathematics
  • Rueff, Tonya - Business; Accounting; Office Technology
  • Rutherford, Jamie - Fine Arts
  • Saenz, Julie - Adult Education
  • Scheibly, Scott - Mathematics
  • Schroeder, Louis - Communications; Languages; Humanities; Production Control
  • Schwalbe, Barry - OSHA; Production Control; Engineering Technology
  • Seider, Robert - Engineering Technology; Drafting
  • Sherrill, Ben - English; Communications
  • Sherrod, Dr. Jarmese - English
  • Simmons, Joshua - Welding
  • Smith, Jennifer - English
  • Sterling, Katherine - English
  • Stevenor, Jane - English; Communications
  • Still, Amy - Social Science
  • Strocher, Zach - Information Technology
  • Taflinger, Donna - Information Technology
  • Temple, Deana - Criminal Justice
  • Thompson, Kristopher - Criminal Justice
  • Tomer, Terry - Electronics
  • Traughber, Elaine - Mathematics
  • Tucker, Brian - Culinary and Hospitality
  • Turnbull, Jim - Transportation
  • Tury, Joe - Fine Arts; Graphic Arts
  • Tyler, Robert - Social Science
  • Underwood, Donna - Social Science
  • Vatthauer, Karen - Social Science
  • Vespa, Tony - Fire Science
  • Vinton, Cathy - Mathematics
  • Walsh, Sally - Fine Arts
  • Walsh, Theodore - Energy Distribution
  • Wells-Metzler, Julie - Mathematics; Production Control
  • White, Travis - Mathematics
  • Willis, Emily - Adult Education
  • Woolaway, Robert - Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning
  • Workman, Tina - English
  • Wylder, John - Communications
  • Young, Tonyan - Adult Education
  • Zindel-McWilliams, Teena - Communications

Faculty Contact Information

Below is a list of all full-time faculty at Richland Community College.  To view contact information, click on the name of the faculty member.  If a faculty member has an academic web page, you can click on the link following the name of the faculty member to visit their homepage. For a list of adjunct (part-time) faculty who have academic web pages, visit the Adjunct Faculty (Part-Time) page.

Footer divider graphic

HOME

RESOURCES
A-Z Index
ANGEL
Calendar
Employment Opportunities
Faculty & Staff E-Mail
News & Events
myRichland
Student E-Mail
Search

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
Alumni Development Office
RCC Foundation
Scholarships

ACADEMIC OFFERINGS
Academic Programs
Course Catalog
Course Schedule
Dual Credit Courses

COMMUNITY EDUCATION
Non-Credit Course Offerings

 

 

ACADEMIC OFFICES
Adult Education / GED
Business & Technology
CEHFA
Continuing & Professional Education
Correctional Education
Economic Dev & Workforce Solutions
Health Professions
Mathematics & Sciences
Teaching & Learning Support Services
VP of Student & Academic Services

ADMINISTRATION & OPERATIONS
Business Services
Campus Security
Human Resources
Institutional Effectiveness
Office of the President

STUDENT ENGAGEMENT
Campus Life
TRIO

PRE-K & CHILDCARE
Adele P. Glenn Early Childhood Education Center

BUSINESS TRAINING & FACILITY RENTAL
Customized Corporate Training
Facility Rental

STUDENT SERVICES
Academic Success Center - Accommodations
Academic Success Center - Mathematics Enrichment Center
Academic Success Center - Tutoring
Academic Success Center - Testing
Admissions
Bookstore
Business Office (Bursar/Cashier)
Career Services
Counseling
Financial Aid
Fitness Center
Library (Learning Resources Center)
Mathematics Enrichment Center
Online Learning
Records & Transcripts
Scholarships
Transfer Center
Veterans Affairs

CONTACT & GENERAL INFORMATION
Accreditation
Board of Trustees
Contacting the College
Graduation/Commencement 2014
Employee Directory
Facilities
Faculty Contact Information
Extension Centers
General Information
Green Initiatives
Maps & Directions
Office of Public Information 
Tuition and Fees

AFFILIATES
Diversity Conference
Decatur Community Partnership
Partners in Education
Project READ
Progress City USA