Adjunct Faculty

Adjunct Faculty are instructors who teach part-time at Richland Community College. All adjunct faculty have mailboxes in the adjunct faculty office. The Adjunct Faculty Office is located in S144 and can be reached by telephone at (217) 875-7211, Ext. 433.

  • Acciavatti, Debra - Health; Practical Nursing
  • Anderson, Christopher - Fine Arts
  • Atkinson, Keith - Automotive Technology
  • Baldwin, Rodger - Science
  • Banning, Arnold - Engineering Technology
  • Barnett, Paul - Engineering Technology
  • Bauer, Joseph - Science
  • Becker, Karen - Humanities; Communications
  • Berry, Alex - Student Development; Workshops
  • Beube, Sharon - Information Technology
  • Blassi, Christine - Health
  • Bletscher, David - Fire Science
  • Boldt, Joanne - English
  • Bollinger, Jennifer - Health Information Technology
  • Bratten, Shanlee - Adult Education
  • Brice, Sarah - Mathematics
  • Brooks, Brittany - Communications
  • Broyles, Scott - Physical Education
  • Callow, Ronald - Adult Education
  • Campbell, Tricia - Information Technology
  • Cervantes, Lisa - Adult Education
  • Clark, Brandon - Automotive Technology
  • Clark, Susan - Radiography
  • Cleary, Amy - Criminal Justice
  • Clem, Derek - Fine Arts
  • Collins, Larry - Mathematics
  • Cowgill, Geoffrey - Communications
  • Curry, Jenna - Health Information Technology
  • Davis, Tamra - Information Technology
  • DeBose, Sheryl - Engineering Technology
  • DeVera, Alfred - Production Control; Culinary and Hospitality
  • Dion, Jason - Information Technology
  • Douglas, Philip - Communications
  • Elder, Neil - Fire Science
  • Erbe, Kimberly - Social Science
  • Evans, Karl - Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning
  • Fields, Mesha - Health
  • Floerke, Mark - Culinary and Hospitality
  • Frahlman, Karen - Health
  • Franklin, Doug - Science
  • Gambrill, Steven - Fire Science
  • Garner, Clifford - Communications; Humanities
  • Giglio, John - Humanities
  • Graff, Kimberly - Information Technology
  • Grason, Alma - Adult Education
  • Guo, Mike - Engineering Technology
  • Harper, Linda - Information Technology
  • Hearn, John - Drafting; Engineering Technology
  • Henricks, Jane - Communications
  • Henson, Bobbie - Adult Education
  • Hildreth, Sherrie - Languages
  • Hoewing, Robert - Mathematics
  • Holmes, Jeanette - Information Technology
  • Honnold, Jeffrey - Communications
  • Hudson, Lynn - Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning
  • Huebner, Alice - Early Childhood
  • Hurley, Derek - English; Communications
  • Huskins, Sue - Fine Arts; Graphic Arts
  • Hutchens, Jack - Communications
  • Jackson, Elizabeth - Surgical Technology
  • Johnson, DaJuan - Criminal Justice
  • Johnson-Palmer, Meredith - Student Development
  • Jones, David - Fire Science
  • Jones, Kona - Mathematics
  • Kline, Daniel - Nursing
  • Koenigs, Deanna - Horticulture
  • Kosiec, Jenny - Early Childhood
  • Kreher, Sue - Culinary and Hospitality
  • Lane, Kevin - Science
  • Lanza Pomales, Artemio - Production Control
  • Larrick, Dr. David - Science; Engineering Technology
  • Leonard, Lisa - Culinary and Hospitality
  • Lockhart, Karen - Workshops; Student Development
  • Long, Barry - English; Humanities; Communications
  • Mabry, Yolanda - Student Development
  • Manalisay, Lisa - Adult Education
  • McClure, Elizabeth - Humanities
  • Miller, Jessica - Languages
  • Minton, Michael - Health
  • Moore, Matthew - Mathematics
  • Moore, Molly - Surgical Technology
  • Morrell, Cody - Criminal Justice; Social Science
  • Morrisey, Julie - Information Technology
  • Moyer, Ross - Mathematics
  • Neilson, Latisha - Health
  • Nelson, Larry - Humanities
  • Owens, Gregory - Science
  • Palmer, Dr. Priscilla - Education
  • Palumbo, Teresa - Science
  • Pehr, Brian - Culinary and Hospitality
  • Pelz, Carol - Mathematics
  • Perkins, Lisa - Health Information Technology
  • Philips, Laura - Mathematics
  • Pruitt, Richard - Fire Science
  • Ranney, Todd - Business
  • Reinhardt, Shelli - Communications; Business
  • Renner, Lyn - Social Science
  • Reynolds, James - Accounting
  • Rhoades, Karel - Drafting; Engineering
  • Ridgeway, Amber - Nursing
  • Rinchiuso, Ryan - Business
  • Ritchie, Angela - Surgical Technology
  • Roach, Beth - Radiography
  • Robb, Ryan - Agriculture; Horticulture
  • Rocha, Ryan - Graphic Arts; Fine Arts
  • Root, Edward - Criminal Justice
  • Roth, Deane - Mathematics
  • Rude, John - Communications
  • Rueff, Tonya - Student Development
  • Schenk, Deana - English
  • Schultz, Nancy - Horticulture
  • Schwalbe, Barry - Electronics; OSHA; Production Control
  • Senger, Christopher - Engineering Technology
  • Shaffer, Caitlin - Communications
  • Sheets, Barbara - Communications
  • Smith, John - Transportation
  • Smith, Trevor - Health
  • Sterling, Katherine - English
  • Stielow, Phil - Drafting
  • Stiles, Bradley - Communications
  • Temple, Deana - Criminal Justice
  • Tierney, Aidan - Welding
  • Tomski, Ryan - Fine Arts; Humanities
  • Traughber, Elaine - Mathematics
  • Tucker, Brian - Culinary and Hospitality; Social Science
  • Tury, Joe - Graphic Arts; Fine Arts
  • Tyler, Robert - Social Science
  • Underwood, Donna - Social Science
  • Vatthauer, Karen - Social Science
  • Vercellino, Marie - Culinary and Hospitality
  • Verry, Donna - Social Science
  • Vespa, Tony - Fire Science
  • Walsh, Sally - Fine Arts
  • Walton, Edward - Engineering Technology
  • Webb, Stephen - Fire Science
  • Wells, Robert - Communications
  • Wells-Metzler, Julie - Production Control
  • Wetzel, Michael - Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning
  • Whicker, Heather - Mathematics
  • White, Travis - Mathematics
  • Whitted, Mark - Engineering Technology
  • Willis, Emily - Adult Education
  • Wilson, Tammy - Adult Education
  • Winchester, Darren - Fire Science
  • Wylder, John - Humanities; Communications
  • Young, Tonyan - Adult Education
  • Zindel-McWilliams, Teena - Communications